February 2019 Eventing Academy

Live Results as of 2/24/2019 5:04:02 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.

Back To Events Listing

Dressage Test of Choice
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
111
Ana RichardsonSimon Says
32.40
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
111
Ana RichardsonSimon Says
33.80
2
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
114
Julienne DonaldsonMtn View Villara
33.90
3
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
116
Suze MazeJessie
37.10
4
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
116
Suze MazeJessie
37.70
5
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
114
Julienne DonaldsonMtn View Villara
37.90
6
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
115
Bonnie BragdonRavi
41.90
7
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110
Maria McGarityWatermark
42.70
8
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110
Maria McGarityWatermark
42.80
9
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
118
Erin RissoKinard Battina
47.90
10
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Intermediate - Show Jumping Round
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
14
Leah ElgartPunch Line
 
 
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Novice - Show Jumping Round
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
113
Jill CondreyWilbur
 
 
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
113
Jill CondreyWilbur
 
 
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Training - Show Jumping Round
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
7
Lilly HuestisHerschell
 
 
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
Erin ThielYour A to Z's
 
 
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
103
Huxley GreerMarked Ruler
 
 
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Intermediate - Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
16
Danielle BolteDiamond n the Rough
36.20
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Preliminary - Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
14
Leah ElgartPunch Line
30.90
2
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
Rylie GalbraithZeta
37.80
4
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
Summer CovarMona Lisa
39.60
5
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
Stella SunsteinNolo
37.20
3
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
119
Abby DubrawskiCobble Creek
27.60
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Preliminary/Training - Horse Trials
XC Optimum Time: 5:41
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
104
Samantha ErwinConquistadora
35.70
4
0.00
0.40
36.10
1
0.00
4:42
0.00
36.10
1
106
Barrett PhillipsWhole Nine Yards
33.90
3
0.00
4.40
38.30
3
0.00
5:15
0.00
38.30
2
109
Kristin SchmolzeFoxdale's Celtic Charm
30.70
2
4.00
3.60
38.30
2
0.00
5:08
0.00
38.30
3
105
Julia BulkeleyCold as Ice II
31.50
HC
4.00
5.20
40.70
HC
0.00
5:14
0.00
40.70
HC
103
Huxley GreerMarked Ruler
27.00
1
16.00
4.80
47.80
4
0.00
4:56
0.00
47.80
4
108
Gianna ByersIllegal Intruder
38.90
5
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Training - Horse Trials
XC Optimum Time: 5:41
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
102
Kristine BurgessMontsant
26.90
3
0.00
0.00
26.90
1
0.00
5:16
0.00
26.90
1
99
Kristine BurgessTwoggeron
25.50
2
4.00
0.00
29.50
2
0.00
5:06
0.00
29.50
2
94
Murilo StabeliniRexie
27.10
4
4.00
0.00
31.10
3
0.00
4:52
0.00
31.10
3
100
Sarah CousinsCMA Pop Tarrt
31.90
5
4.00
0.00
35.90
4
0.00
5:17
0.00
35.90
4
96
Devon TresanKilliney Hill
32.10
6
4.00
0.00
36.10
5
0.00
5:04
0.00
36.10
5
95
Sarah CundithBig Sur
25.00
1
12.00
0.00
37.00
6
0.00
5:34
0.00
37.00
6
97
Rachael GillCastiel
34.30
10
4.00
0.00
38.30
7
0.00
5:39
0.00
38.30
7
101
Kristin SchmolzePatriotic Dream
33.60
8
4.00
0.80
38.40
8
0.00
5:34
0.00
38.40
8
98
Meaghan Marinovich BurdickRed Lion
32.90
7
8.00
0.80
41.70
9
0.00
5:32
0.00
41.70
9
93
Caroline MarlettBashful Bandit
34.10
9
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Training - Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
11
Erin Flynn MobleyDivine Legacy
25.50
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
Elisabeth ChizekProvidence
26.00
2
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
120
Greer MelvilleSandy Prince
30.50
3
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Junior/Young RiderNovice
XC Optimum Time: 4:19
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
81
Macey Spangenberg My Lucky Clover
33.30
2
0.00
0.00
33.30
2
0.00
3:46
0.00
33.30
1
83
Tove GoldstoneAber Oak
36.00
4
0.00
0.00
36.00
3
0.00
3:47
0.00
36.00
2
80
Emma SpringDream Come True
36.20
5
0.00
0.40
36.60
4
0.00
4:10
0.00
36.60
3
78
Gianna ByersBuddy System
34.50
3
8.00
0.00
42.50
5
0.00
3:40
0.00
42.50
4
82
Sara CanterI DunNo
33.10
1
0.00
0.00
33.10
1
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Back To Events Listing

Novice - Horse Trials
XC Optimum Time: 4:19
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
69
Nancy WiseMonarts Diamond Lad
26.20
2
0.00
1.20
27.40
1
0.00
4:09
0.00
27.40
1
72
Madigan MurphyCasofino
30.20
4-T
0.00
0.00
30.20
2-T
0.00
4:10
0.00
30.20
2
73
Karen TroutSashay Lu
24.80
1
4.00
2.40
31.20
4
0.00
4:20
0.00
31.20
3
77
Barbara StellingHoly City
31.00
6
0.00
0.40
31.40
5
0.00
4:01
0.00
31.40
4
75
Allie KeresmanPomelia
27.90
3
4.00
0.00
31.90
6
0.00
3:49
0.00
31.90
5
68
Anna PestaMan O Man
30.20
4-T
0.00
0.00
30.20
2-T
0.00
4:51
12.40
42.60
6
76
Liesel FazekasFernhill Let's Face It
31.40
7
4.00
4.00
39.40
7
0.00
4:35
6.00
45.40
7
70
Joy TaylorAutumn Account
34.50
9
20.00
14.40
68.90
9
20.00
4:34
5.60
94.50
8
71
Ashley TaylorRoyal Clown
33.10
8
8.00
3.20
44.30
8
60.00
4:28
3.20
107.50
9
74
Evin Ellis Come Fly With Me
39.80
10
0.00
0.00
39.80
W
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Back To Events Listing

Novice - Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
6
Annabelle KremerDelgado
27.90
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Julie StenslieWild Genius
36.40
2-T
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
Lilly HuestisHerschell
40.20
4
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
Erin ThielYour A to Z's
36.40
2-T
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:19
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
85
Meaghan Marinovich BurdickFerris Bueller
27.10
2
0.00
2.00
29.10
1
0.00
4:27
2.80
31.90
1
89
Sarah CousinsTake A Left
33.60
3
0.00
0.00
33.60
3
0.00
4:13
0.00
33.60
2
88
Laura VanderVlietHagrid
34.80
4
4.00
0.40
39.20
4
0.00
4:15
0.00
39.20
3
84
Amy CobbSwift Journey
35.50
5
4.00
0.00
39.50
5
0.00
3:50
0.00
39.50
4
90
Kristin SchmolzeFandango
26.20
1
0.00
3.20
29.40
2
0.00
4:55
14.00
43.40
5
86
Sarah CousinsI'll Be Honest
38.60
7
4.00
0.00
42.60
6
0.00
4:25
2.00
44.60
6
67
Laura VanderVlietSuite One
36.00
6
12.00
0.80
48.80
8
0.00
4:50
12.00
60.80
7
91
Sarah CousinsTiz Ready
45.50
8
0.00
0.00
45.50
7
0.00
4:00
TE
TE
TE

Back To Events Listing

Beginner Novice - Horse Trial
XC Optimum Time: 4:46
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
55
Dawn JohnsonBroadway Bobby Z
28.60
1
4.00
0.40
33.00
2
0.00
4:29
0.00
33.00
1
52
Jocelyn BrooksPerpetual Optimism
31.10
2
0.00
0.00
31.10
1
0.00
3:36
6.80
37.90
2
54
Kathleen ParkerPicture in My Head
38.10
3
0.00
0.00
38.10
3
0.00
4:28
0.00
38.10
3
50
Sophie RedmonSweet Georgia Brown
39.20
4
0.00
0.00
39.20
4
0.00
3:58
0.00
39.20
4
57
Anne CrewsNomoreseconds
41.70
8
0.00
0.00
41.70
6
0.00
4:06
0.00
41.70
5
45
Jennifer SteinTicket
40.60
6
0.00
2.40
43.00
7
0.00
4:32
0.00
43.00
6
122
Mark JordanBabalu
40.30
5
4.00
0.80
45.10
9
0.00
4:54
2.80
47.90
7
51
Yuki IgariWinchester
41.10
7
0.00
0.00
41.10
5
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
46
Sidney JeffcoatAngelo
45.00
9
0.00
0.00
45.00
8
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE

Back To Events Listing

Beginner Novice - Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
5
Abbie JonesDCF Hollywood
26.90
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
Bonnie BragdonCowboy aka sucker punch
36.70
2
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Junior/Young Rider Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:46
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
63
Kailey BurackGimlet
23.60
1
0.00
2.80
26.40
1
0.00
4:17
0.00
26.40
1
59
Penelope GiesenFGF Eurodude
30.60
2
0.00
0.00
30.60
2
0.00
4:24
0.00
30.60
2
58
Emma Currie Easy Breezy
31.40
3
0.00
0.00
31.40
3
0.00
4:23
0.00
31.40
3
60
Emily ThomasWalt Whitman
32.50
4
4.00
1.60
38.10
4
0.00
4:19
0.00
38.10
4
61
Courtney BloomLord Sctanley
35.80
5
8.00
0.80
44.60
6
0.00
4:31
0.00
44.60
5
117
Hope WienholtDreamer
36.70
6
4.00
0.00
40.70
5
0.00
3:43
4.00
44.70
6

Back To Events Listing

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:46
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
64
Lauren TurnerKing Of Queens IV
19.20
1
0.00
0.00
19.20
1
0.00
4:48
0.40
19.60
1
41
Susan ThomasFGF Southern Luck
27.80
3
4.00
0.00
31.80
4
0.00
4:29
0.00
31.80
2
56
Lauren TurnerBennie
30.00
4
4.00
0.00
34.00
5
0.00
4:39
0.00
34.00
3
48
Lauren TurnerHic Sunt Leones
30.30
5
4.00
0.00
34.30
6
0.00
4:31
0.00
34.30
4
40
Pippa MoonLeap of Faith
31.10
7
0.00
0.00
31.10
3
0.00
3:43
4.00
35.10
5
39
Jordan PruiksmaRolling the Dice
31.70
8
4.00
0.00
35.70
7
0.00
4:10
0.00
35.70
6
36
Kristin SchmolzeLeilani
30.80
6
4.00
2.00
36.80
8-T
0.00
4:44
0.00
36.80
7
65
Katie ChanningFH Red Fern
32.80
9
4.00
0.00
36.80
8-T
0.00
4:07
0.00
36.80
8
38
Ashley GoodroeBig Bling Theory
37.20
12
0.00
0.00
37.20
10
0.00
3:58
0.00
37.20
9
37
Adrienne IorioFH Morning Daddy
33.60
10
4.00
0.00
37.60
11
0.00
4:03
0.00
37.60
10
121
Sandra HoldenCadillac Boy
25.80
2
0.00
2.00
27.80
2
0.00
5:30
17.20
45.00
11
66
Ashley GoodroeThree Cups Jack Be Quick
35.30
11
4.00
0.00
39.30
12
60.00
4:50
1.20
100.50
12

Back To Events Listing

Sprouts - Horse Trials
XC Optimum Time: 4:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
22
Hannah GamblePerfect Remedy
40.30
2
0.00
0.00
40.30
2
0.00
3:56
0.00
40.30
1
19
Aiden SmithPoptart
42.20
4-T
0.00
0.00
42.20
4-T
 
0:00
 
 
 
20
Charlie SmithBurghley
43.80
7
0.00
0.00
43.80
7
0.00
4:01
0.40
44.20
2
24
Kaitlyn ChurchillAssets Are HotnBlazn
42.20
4-T
0.00
0.00
42.20
4-T
0.00
4:05
2.00
44.20
3
23
Michelle McCashinSP Merlin
31.90
1
0.00
0.00
31.90
1
0.00
4:42
16.80
48.70
4
34
Shira Kaplan-walbrechtWhilethewife'saway
42.80
6
0.00
0.00
42.80
6
0.00
4:23
9.20
52.00
5
17
Holly DanaSweet Pea
44.10
8
0.00
0.00
44.10
8
0.00
5:39
39.60
83.70
6
18
Stephanie MonroeEgyptian Prince
50.00
9
16.00
2.00
68.00
9
20.00
4:41
16.40
104.40
7
21
Taylor SmithAayla
41.30
3
0.00
0.00
41.30
3
60.00
0:00
E
E
E

Back To Events Listing

Sprouts - Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
1
Sarah LohnesEmily
42.80
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Events Listing

Tadpole - Horse Trial
XC Optimum Time: 3:46
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
29
Kailee HolleyBatteries Not Included
20.80
1
4.00
0.00
24.80
1
0.00
3:43
0.00
24.80
1
35
Linda HickeySir Malachy
23.00
2
4.00
0.00
27.00
2
0.00
3:10
0.00
27.00
2
25
Ann McAllisterTop Hot Rod
30.00
5
0.00
0.00
30.00
5
0.00
3:39
0.00
30.00
3
33
Irene GivenPatriot Games
35.50
8
0.00
0.00
35.50
7
0.00
3:26
0.00
35.50
4
26
Meaghan NelsonBlue Suede Shoes
37.30
9
0.00
0.00
37.30
8
0.00
3:35
0.00
37.30
5
30
Allyson HaselmanArt's Timeless Color
27.50
4
0.00
0.00
27.50
3
0.00
4:12
10.40
37.90
6
32
Emma DesmondCoordinate
32.50
6
4.00
2.00
38.50
9
0.00
3:46
0.00
38.50
7
27
Alex BrackinFalkor
40.80
10
0.00
0.00
40.80
10
0.00
3:25
0.00
40.80
8
28
Amanda WootenDakota Strut
42.50
11
8.00
0.00
50.50
11
0.00
3:17
0.00
50.50
9
53
Gabriella NewmillerLola
35.00
7
0.00
0.00
35.00
6
20.00
3:31
0.00
55.00
10
31
Abigail GoodwinJazz It Up
42.80
12
8.00
2.00
52.80
12
20.00
4:08
8.80
81.60
11
49
Brenna DickersonAn Hour of Honor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:22
 
 
 
62
Cathryn MartinMaroon 5
24.30
3
4.00
0.00
28.30
4
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Back To Events Listing

Tadpole - Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
Pinney #RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
2
Darci PhelpsSandro Street
24.80
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
Cokie HillWalk The Line
37.00
2
 
0:00