Bronte Creek Horse Trials #1

Live Results as of 7/14/19 5:20:23 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Inter/Prelim
XC Optimum Time: 5:05
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Davina MottersheadYour Next Big Win
39.10
1
4.00
0.00
43.10
1
0.00
5:29
9.20
52.30
1

Open Prelim
XC Optimum Time: 5:05
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Victoria MarshallAnnika II
26.60
1
0.00
0.00
26.60
1
0.00
5:19
5.20
31.80
1
Jessica PhoenixVirginia GS
33.00
4
0.00
0.00
33.00
3
0.00
5:10
1.60
34.60
2
Caroline GodsonFeel that Fire
33.90
7
8.00
0.00
41.90
8
0.00
4:51
0.00
41.90
3
Jessica PhoenixKing of the Swamp
32.70
3
8.00
0.00
40.70
7
0.00
5:19
5.20
45.90
4
Megan NeelyAce of Hearts
35.00
8
4.00
0.00
39.00
6
0.00
5:32
10.40
49.40
5
Lauryn HemmerlingBingley
39.50
10
8.00
0.00
47.50
10
0.00
5:12
2.40
49.90
6
Lindsay BriggsThe Canadian Conspiracy
33.60
5-T
4.00
0.00
37.60
4-T
0.00
5:43
14.80
52.40
7
Penny RowlandDynamo
27.30
2
4.00
0.00
31.30
2
20.00
5:21
6.00
57.30
8
Cassandre LeblancRiffel
33.60
5-T
4.00
0.00
37.60
4-T
20.00
5:17
4.40
62.00
9
Hannah OroEddys Martini
36.40
9
8.00
0.00
44.40
9
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Junior Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Meghan MachadoEarl Grey
25.00
1
0.00
0.00
25.00
1
0.00
4:30
0.80
25.80
1
Poppy von MaltzahnMHF Lady
25.90
2
0.00
0.00
25.90
2
0.00
4:23
0.00
25.90
2
Delacey WalkerWild card
34.50
5-T
0.00
0.00
34.50
3
0.00
4:13
0.00
34.50
3
Hannah MacLeodBookie Ain't No Rookie
34.50
5-T
12.00
5.25
51.75
4
0.00
4:40
4.80
56.55
4
Ariana Schmit-ChowArizona GS
32.70
4
16.00
10.00
58.70
5
0.00
5:02
13.60
72.30
5
Rachel MacNabCabarella
31.40
3
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica PhoenixMonbeg Heatwave
20.90
1
4.00
0.00
24.90
1
0.00
4:25
0.00
24.90
1
Jessica PhoenixFreedom GS
27.30
4
4.00
0.00
31.30
3
0.00
4:14
0.00
31.30
2
Jane StephensonBallymoyle Pilot
25.00
2
0.00
0.00
25.00
2
0.00
4:46
7.20
32.20
3
Paighton SmythOver The Falls
33.20
7
4.00
0.00
37.20
5
0.00
4:32
1.60
38.80
4
Karen GoetzHawkeye
34.80
8
4.00
2.75
41.55
6
0.00
4:19
0.00
41.55
5
Maddy LukerShanghai Fury
32.00
6
16.00
0.00
48.00
8
0.00
4:10
0.00
48.00
6
Kirstie Freitag J.T. Swift
29.10
5
8.00
4.75
41.85
7
40.00
5:10
16.80
98.65
7
Jessica PhoenixThe Final Verse
26.40
3
8.00
0.00
34.40
4
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Senior Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Camilla AmundsenMaverick
26.60
5
4.00
0.00
30.60
4
0.00
4:23
0.00
30.60
1
Jacquie KeltonCruze
35.50
11
0.00
0.00
35.50
7
0.00
4:26
0.00
35.50
2
Allie FlewellingBert the Flirt
31.10
8
8.00
0.00
39.10
8
0.00
4:25
0.00
39.10
3
Pamela CattranCrazy Legs Batty
33.60
10
8.00
0.00
41.60
10
0.00
4:27
0.00
41.60
4
Kim McGurrinCozstellation
30.40
7
4.00
1.00
35.40
6
0.00
4:46
7.20
42.60
5
Jim PhillipsMike
24.10
1
4.00
0.00
28.10
2
20.00
4:41
5.20
53.30
6
Sue CornwellH'Arts Desire
24.80
2-T
4.00
0.00
28.80
3
20.00
4:53
10.00
58.80
7
Jane HyndmanDaisy Bell
27.30
6
0.00
0.00
27.30
1
20.00
4:57
11.60
58.90
8
Erin HolzschererTa Ta For Now
25.90
4
8.00
0.00
33.90
5
20.00
4:49
8.40
62.30
9
Alexandra BarlowIrish Brew
32.30
9
8.00
0.00
40.30
9
20.00
4:56
11.20
71.50
10
Trudy AtrensLarissa's Christopher Robin
24.80
2-T
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 3:58
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Zara BurenMeadowbrook's Pollyanna
20.50
1
0.00
0.00
20.50
1
0.00
3:56
0.00
20.50
1
Cordelia Appleyard007
27.00
3
0.00
0.00
27.00
2
0.00
3:55
0.00
27.00
2
Alexia Kubicek - BobrykSoronyx
25.50
2
4.00
0.00
29.50
3
0.00
3:32
0.00
29.50
3
Lauren CeolinSplit Decision
32.00
6
0.00
0.00
32.00
5
0.00
3:49
0.00
32.00
4
Liljana SkakavacQuite a Gentleman
30.50
5
4.00
0.00
34.50
7
0.00
3:38
0.00
34.50
5
Bronwyn TwolanRoger That Wilko
32.30
7
0.00
0.00
32.30
6
0.00
3:26
6.00
38.30
6
Lauren WalliRomeo
27.30
4
4.00
0.00
31.30
4
0.00
3:24
8.00
39.30
7

Open Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 3:58
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica PhoenixClassicals Smartie Pants
26.50
3
0.00
0.00
26.50
2
0.00
3:49
0.00
26.50
1
Caroline GodsonLapdancer
30.50
5
0.00
0.00
30.50
5
0.00
3:42
0.00
30.50
2
Nicole ParkinFabulous Flo
29.00
4
0.00
0.00
29.00
4
0.00
3:30
2.00
31.00
3
Curtis BarbourPie
21.50
1
4.00
0.00
25.50
1
20.00
4:04
2.40
47.90
4
Katlyn Hewson-SlezakFLS Piltown Bay
23.30
2
4.00
0.00
27.30
3
20.00
4:17
7.60
54.90
5

Senior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 3:58
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kineta CousinsAshton's Harper
25.50
1
4.00
0.00
29.50
2
0.00
3:31
1.00
30.50
1
Ashley HensmanHott Aventador
28.80
4
4.00
0.00
32.80
3
0.00
3:38
0.00
32.80
2
Caroline AllenAudio Blonde
25.80
2
8.00
0.00
33.80
5
0.00
3:33
0.00
33.80
3
Sheila O'ConnellMercedes
34.30
7
0.00
0.00
34.30
6
0.00
3:33
0.00
34.30
4
Jenna RichardsA Lovely Cross
29.50
5
4.00
0.00
33.50
4
0.00
3:31
1.00
34.50
5
Michelle GrantOthello
26.30
3
0.00
0.00
26.30
1
0.00
4:21
9.20
35.50
6
Lauren HuschiltBalboa
33.30
6
4.00
0.00
37.30
8
0.00
3:42
0.00
37.30
7
Alix RyanIrish whiskey
40.30
11
0.00
0.00
40.30
10
0.00
3:41
0.00
40.30
8
Laura ChalmersSir Winston Churchill
35.80
10
0.00
0.00
35.80
7
0.00
3:27
5.00
40.80
9
Nina GarthMy Dark Side
34.50
8
12.00
0.00
46.50
11
0.00
3:56
0.00
46.50
10
Katie SinnigeValley Girl
48.80
12
0.00
0.00
48.80
12
0.00
3:44
0.00
48.80
11
Katherine ShkutRaios de Sol
35.00
9
4.00
0.00
39.00
9
40.00
4:34
14.40
93.40
12
Marie MoffattAfterglow
R
R
0.00
R
R
R
0.00
0:00
R
R
R

Entry Regular
XC Optimum Time: 4:01
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kaylea Octeau Buck Naked
29.40
1
0.00
0.00
29.40
1
0.00
3:39
0.00
29.40
1
Emily FarrugiaAlmost Spotless
35.80
6-T
0.00
0.00
35.80
5
0.00
3:48
0.00
35.80
2
Jessica GrandishThe Devil Wears Prada
31.40
3-T
0.00
0.00
31.40
3-T
20.00
3:53
0.00
51.40
3
Allison LauxFanta Goes To Hollywood
30.00
2
0.00
0.00
30.00
2
20.00
4:14
4.80
54.80
4
Valerie MooreRomantic Ayr
35.80
6-T
4.00
0.00
39.80
6
20.00
4:20
7.20
67.00
5
Sophia PunzoPonielicious
31.40
3-T
0.00
0.00
31.40
3-T
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Lyndsay LoweJack of diamonds
35.00
5
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 3:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Victoria DowneyFaolin Ruadh
26.90
1
0.00
0.00
26.90
1
0.00
3:13
0.00
26.90
1
Grace KretBear with Me
45.30
3
0.00
0.00
45.30
2
20.00
4:14
22.80
88.10
2
Skylar SanchezDesigner Blue
39.40
2
12.00
2.75
54.15
4
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
Olivia TerdikDiamonds and Roses
47.80
4
0.00
0.00
47.80
3
80.00
0:00
E
E
E

Open Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:01
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Amy KryschukScooby
31.90
3
0.00
0.00
31.90
2
0.00
3:41
0.00
31.90
1
Siobhain O'ConnorVindicated
29.40
1
4.00
0.00
33.40
3
0.00
3:25
6.00
39.40
2
Becky MageeDoc John
43.90
6
0.00
0.00
43.90
4
0.00
4:04
0.80
44.70
3
Jenny JelenEast Side
30.00
2
0.00
0.00
30.00
1
20.00
3:39
0.00
50.00
4
Alex DeMeloGuts and Glory
35.80
5
12.00
0.00
47.80
5
20.00
4:11
3.60
71.40
5
Kim McGurrinRocketman
33.90
4
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 3:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Gabrielle TurcotteRepeat After Me
38.60
4-T
0.00
0.00
38.60
2
0.00
3:54
14.80
53.40
1
Katie LaBargeKodiak Bear
38.60
4-T
4.00
0.00
42.60
3
20.00
3:25
3.20
65.80
2
Tracey CharlesonBreesee Avenue
34.70
3
8.00
0.50
43.20
4
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Kelly PettigrewUltimate Jack
25.00
1
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Shauna ThomsonShamrock
26.70
2
0.00
0.00
26.70
1
20.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE

Senior Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 3:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Christina LucasTriple Threat
43.60
6
4.00
0.00
47.60
5
0.00
3:04
0.00
47.60
1
Rachel MottinXena Warrior Princess
29.70
2
8.00
0.00
37.70
3
20.00
3:12
0.00
57.70
2
Suzanne GadsbySuper Pony
35.60
3
0.00
0.00
35.60
2
20.00
3:25
3.20
58.80
3
Alishbah QureshiMoon and Back
44.40
7
0.00
0.00
44.40
4
20.00
3:34
6.80
71.20
4
Heather VarlowLambda
26.40
1
0.00
0.00
26.40
1
60.00
4:20
25.20
111.60
5
Erin BainStuart
36.90
5
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Kayla JakobssonWanderlust
36.40
4
0.00
TE
TE
TE
 
0:00
 
 
 

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!